Itesm.Mx - Info itesm.mx

itesm.mx receives about 70,250 unique visitors and 368,110 (5.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $376.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $241,722.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank itesm.mx is ranked number 6,972 in the world and 0.01405% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Monterrey, 19, 67350, Mexico and links to network IP address 200.34.200.230.

About - itesm.mx

Su preparatoria, formación profesional, posgrados en forma presencial, satelital y en línea. Sus áreas de investigación y ubicación de sus sedes en Latinoamérica.
How did itesm.mx look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is itesm.mx?

Daily Unique Visitors:
70,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,107,500
Daily Pageviews:
368,110 (5.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,972 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01405% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 87.1%94.5%77
Colombia 2.1%1.1%1215
Peru 1.1%0.4%2340
United States 1.0%0.6%73069
Chile 0.9%0.3%1943
Costa Rica 0.6%0.2%1224
Ecuador 0.6%0.4%973
Argentina 0.6%0.1%8147
Guatemala 0.6%0.3%948
Bolivia 0.5%0.3%884
Venezuela 0.5%0.2%5943

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fs.itesm.mx
31.39%5.32%1.03
miscursos.itesm.mx
28.41%32.34%6.9
cva.itesm.mx
16.69%6.02%2.19
itesm.mx
10.14%3.75%2.25
mty.itesm.mx
9.21%3.84%2.53
miespacio.itesm.mx
8.54%3.72%2.65
mail.itesm.mx
7.48%1.23%1.00
mitec.itesm.mx
7.06%5.90%5.1
ruv.itesm.mx
5.54%3.11%3.4
sitios.itesm.mx
4.32%1.12%1.58
ccm.itesm.mx
3.99%1.54%2.4
sappa.itesm.mx
3.84%1.25%1.98
cem.itesm.mx
3.33%1.86%3.4
millenium.itesm.mx
3.11%4.07%8.0
estadodecuenta.itesm.mx
2.95%1.17%2.4
csf.itesm.mx
2.02%0.74%2.2
semanai.itesm.mx
1.47%0.49%2.0
colabora.itesm.mx
1.46%0.76%3.2
admision.itesm.mx
1.38%0.45%2.0
padres.itesm.mx
1.35%1.13%5.1
egresados.itesm.mx
1.32%0.59%2.7
alsvcin05.itesm.mx
1.29%0.75%3.5
alsvcin01.itesm.mx
1.26%0.66%3.2
bbsociales.itesm.mx
1.17%4.22%22
pue.itesm.mx
1.16%0.51%2.7
alsvdbw01.itesm.mx
1.15%0.38%2.0
serviciosva.itesm.mx
1.14%0.28%1.5
tecreview.itesm.mx
1.07%0.23%1.3
gda.itesm.mx
0.86%0.34%2.4
cvc.itesm.mx
0.81%0.32%2.4
portaldoc.itesm.mx
0.69%0.14%1.2
tol.itesm.mx
0.69%0.56%5.0
prd18wtyc01.itesm.mx
0.63%0.33%3.2
cuentas.itesm.mx
0.59%0.40%4.1
samp.itesm.mx
0.58%0.16%1.7
portalauthe.itesm.mx
0.57%0.11%1.1
siass.itesm.mx
0.57%0.46%4.9
catalogodeservicios.itesm.mx
0.55%0.27%3.0
mitecbeta.itesm.mx
0.55%0.27%3.0
tecvirtual.itesm.mx
0.55%0.09%1.0
queretaro.itesm.mx
0.53%0.17%2.0
biblioteca.itesm.mx
0.51%0.09%1.1
cegs.itesm.mx
0.47%0.08%1.1
qro.itesm.mx
0.47%0.22%2.8
wireless.itesm.mx
0.44%0.12%1.7
bpmsvr01.itesm.mx
0.43%1.71%24
solicitud.itesm.mx
0.43%0.16%2.3
portalrep.itesm.mx
0.43%0.10%1.3
facturador.itesm.mx
0.42%0.22%3.2
chi.itesm.mx
0.41%0.10%1.5
retoemprendedor.itesm.mx
0.37%0.06%1.0
busquedas.itesm.mx
0.37%0.10%1.7
centrodeatencion.itesm.mx
0.36%0.12%2.0
gestordepagos.itesm.mx
0.36%0.13%2.2
prd23sfac01.itesm.mx
0.34%0.12%2.2
servicios.itesm.mx
0.33%0.11%2.0
admisionprepatec.itesm.mx
0.32%0.12%2.2
observatorio.itesm.mx
0.31%0.10%2.0
millennium.itesm.mx
0.31%0.27%5.4
her.itesm.mx
0.31%0.08%1.5
csa.itesm.mx
0.31%0.05%1.0
portalacademico.itesm.mx
0.30%0.07%1.5
cursos.itesm.mx
0.30%0.13%2.6
datosmaestros.itesm.mx
0.27%0.18%4.0
pvc.itesm.mx
0.25%0.32%8
servtecedu.itesm.mx
0.24%0.07%1.9
sdm.itesm.mx
0.23%0.08%2.1
conecta.itesm.mx
0.22%0.08%2.3
alsvdms01.itesm.mx
0.22%0.17%4.6
sorteotec.itesm.mx
0.21%0.25%7
repositorio.itesm.mx
0.21%0.08%2.2
oet.itesm.mx
0.20%0.08%2.5
apg.itesm.mx
0.17%0.07%2.5
inscripcionespl.itesm.mx
0.16%0.08%3.2
comprassistema.itesm.mx
0.15%0.15%6
encuestastec-admin.itesm.mx
0.14%0.09%3.7
slp.itesm.mx
0.13%0.05%2.6
svcs.itesm.mx
0.11%0.18%10
ti.itesm.mx
0.10%0.06%3.3
ipc.itesm.mx
0.08%0.16%11
prod10db.itesm.mx
0.08%0.11%8
edutoolstec.itesm.mx
0.08%0.07%5
siem.itesm.mx
0.07%0.06%5
correo.itesm.mx
0.06%0.40%40
procesoautomatico.itesm.mx
0.06%0.06%6
OTHER
0%1.82%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush itesm.mx
Domain:
  itesm.mx
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,600
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is itesm.mx?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much itesm.mx can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$376.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$137,240.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Mexico 347,864$337.43
United States 2,209$25.33
Colombia 4,049$5.39
Ecuador 1,472$1.75
Peru 1,472$1.58
Chile 1,104$1.13
Costa Rica 736$0.78
Bolivia 1,104$0.70
Guatemala 1,104$0.59
Venezuela 736$0.49
Argentina 368$0.44

How much money do itesm.mx lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,079.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,133.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,637
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
979,099
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,912,371
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Mexico 31,308$30.37
United States 398$4.56
Colombia 324$0.43
Ecuador 133$0.16
Peru 147$0.16
Chile 144$0.15
Argentina 52$0.06
Costa Rica 44$0.05
Bolivia 44$0.03
Venezuela 22$0.01
Guatemala 22$0.01

How much is itesm.mx worth?

Website Value:
$241,722.49

Where is itesm.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
200.34.200.230
ASN:
AS6342 
ISP:
Instituto Tecnolgico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey 
Server Location:
Monterrey
19
67350
Mexico
 

Other sites hosted on 200.34.200.230

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does itesm.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(1013 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  97

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nuevo León/Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey

What sites are related to itesm.mx?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 04 Jun 2012 21:07:08 GMT
Server: Oracle-Application-Server-11g
Location: http://www.itesm.edu/wps/portal?WCM_GLOBAL_CONTEXT=
Content-Length: 286
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 Jun 2012 21:07:08 GMT
Server: IBM_HTTP_Server
IBM-Web2-Location: /wps/portal/!ut/p/c5/04_SB8K8xLLM9MSSzPy8xBz9CP0os3iLUOcwD6cgY0N3x0AzA08TCxdjtxAvAyDQDwfpMIt3dnf0MDH3MTDwNwozMDDyMw0ONAgNNjbwNIbIG-AAjgb6fh75uan6BdnZaY6OiooAHSFHHw!!/dl3/d3/L2dBISEvZ0FBIS9nQSEh/
Content-Location: /wps/portal/!ut/p/c5/04_SB8K8xLLM9MSSzPy8xBz9CP0os3iLUOcwD6cgY0N3x0AzA08TCxdjtxAvAyDQDwfpMIt3dnf0MDH3MTDwNwozMDDyMw0ONAgNNjbwNIbIG-AAjgb6fh75uan6BdnZaY6OiooAHSFHHw!!/dl3/d3/L2dBISEvZ0FBIS9nQSEh/
Expires: Mon, 04 Jun 2012 21:08:08 GMT
Vary: User-Agent,Cookie
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=0000xy4bTHE2EjSXSJe4-N8gKYa:14qv8p0ks; Path=/
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60, no-cache=set-cookie, public, must-revalidate
Content-Length: 22088
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 200.34.200.231 1800
A 200.34.200.229 1800
A 200.34.200.230 1800
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.itesm.mx
Rname hostmaster.itesm.mx
Serial Number 2016022715
Refresh 1800
Retry 300
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
MX as.itesm.mx 1800
MX as2.itesm.mx 1800
MX as3.itesm.mx 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
NS dns1.itesm.mx 1482
NS dns3.itesm.mx 1482
NS dns4.itesm.mx 1482

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.mx...
Domain Name: itesm.mx

Created On: 1989-02-01
Expiration Date: 2013-01-31
Last Updated On: 2011-04-19
Registrar: Akky (Una division de NIC Mexico)
URL: http://www.akky.mx
Whois TCP URI: whois.akky.mx
Whois Web URL: http://www.akky.mx/jsf/whois/whois.jsf

Registrant:
Name: Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey
City: Monterrey
State: Nuevo Leon
Country: Mexico

Administrative Contact:
Name: ITESM DomainAdmin Telec. y Redes
City: Monterrey
State: Nuevo Leon
Country: Mexico

Technical Contact:
Name: ITESM DomainAdmin Telec. y Redes
City: Monterrey
State: Nuevo Leon
Country: Mexico

Billing Contact:
Name: ITESM DomainAdmin Telec. y Redes
City: Monterrey
State: Nuevo Leon
Country: Mexico

Name Servers:
DNS: dns1.itesm.mx 200.34.203.250
DNS: dns3.itesm.mx 132.254.232.1
DNS: dns4.itesm.mx 132.254.1.11


de enviar su mensaje a email.
Last update was 384 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
itesm.mx widget